Tutoring Schedule 2018-2019

Tutoring Times 2018-2019

 

Teacher Days TImes Subjects
Mr. Anderson* T,Th 7:15 AM-7:45 AM

Or by Appointment

Any
Mrs. Arnold* T,TH 7:15am-7:45am

3:15pm-4:15pm

By appointment in afternoon

ALL
Mrs. Bernhardt* T & TH 3:15-4:15 pm Health/Personal Finance/Any
Ms. Blair M-Th Mornings:

After School by appointment

7:15 A.M.-7:45 pm Any
Mr. Bouse M-F 3:10pm – 4:30 pm ANY
Mrs. Brawley M-Th 7:00-7:45 a.m.

3:10-4:15 pm

Math/Any
Mr. Brooks* M-F

November-May

7:00 am – 7:45 am

Also 3:15-5 pm.

All Business and Social Studies Classes
Mrs. Campbell T, W, F

M, T, W

7:15AM-7:45AM

3:15PM-4:15PM

All Math
Miss Koch* M,T,TH 7:15 am-7:45 am

3:15 pm-4:15 pm

Biology & Biology 2
Mr. Conaway* M, T,W, F 7:15 am-7:50 am Math/Any
Mrs. Cordia M,T,W,TH 3:00-4:00 pm ELA
Mr. Cox* T & Th (TAP)

Or By Appointment

3:15 to 4:45 pm

Or By Appointment

Math, Science, Business, Psychology, Art, Social Studies
Mrs. DeGonia* M,TH, F 7:15 am-7:45 am All (no math)
Mrs. B. Dickinson* By Appointment By Appointment Any Subject
Mrs. L. Dickinson M,T, F

Mon-Thur

7:15 AM – 7:45 AM

3:15 PM – 4:00 PM

Algebra &

ACT Prep

Mr. DiFiori* M,W 3:15 to 4:15

Mornings by Appt.

English Comp.
Ms. T Finley By Appointment By Appointment All
Mrs.Forciniti* M-Th 3:15 to 5:00 PM Spanish I & II
Mrs. A. Fulton M-F Anytime by appointment Biology, Chemistry, Forensics
Mr. J. Fulton* TU, TH 3:15-4

By appt

Drafting, Arch. Drafting, ADA, Foundations, Robotics, Tech. Design
Mrs. Gardner* M,TH

M,W

TH (TAP)

7:15-7:45 a.m.

3:15-3:45 p.m.

3:15-4:45 p.m.

English II & III
Mrs. Gray M-F 3:10-4:30

By appointment

any
Mrs. C. Haar* M,T,TH,F 7:00 AM-7:45 AM Biology & Anatomy
Mr. E. Haar M,T,W, 7:00AM-7:45 AM Any
Mr. Hale* M,W, TH,F 7:15 AM-7:45 AM Any Math

Chemistry

Mrs. Kay* T-TH 3:15 – 4:15 ELA, ACT Prep
Mr. Kester* M,W,W,TH By Appointment Sociology, American Heritage, American Political Systems, World Civilizations
Abby Koch* M,W,TH 7:15-7:45 am

3:15-4:15 pm

Biology I & II
Mr. Leeds* During Football

After Football

7:15 am-7:45 am

3:15 pm-4:15 pm

After Football season
Mrs. Lewis* Appointment only 7:15-7:45 3:15-4:15

Both by appointment

Music Appreciation, Basics of Singing, Concert Choir, and PHS Singers
Mrs. Lively* T (TAP)

W

Until 4:45

7:15 am or 3:15 pm

Comp II, Women’s Lit., & Novels
Mr. McMahan Mon-Fri By appointment Any Math
Mrs. Middleton* M,T,W,TH By appointment Any
Mrs. Moore* M,T,Th,F

After School

Mornings

By Appointment

English Comp. I
Mr. Mueller* By Appointment By Appointment Any
Mrs. Mercille* M-F

M-TH

7:30-8:00

3:15-4:15 or

By Appointment

Any

(No math past Alg.)

Mr. Neel* Mon.-Fri. 7:30 am-7:45

3:00 pm-3:30

Woods and Foundations
Ms. Perry* T & F 3:15 to 4:15 Art history/humanities

Art Club

Mrs. Politte* M, W, TH 7:15 to 7:50 All Math
Mrs. Portell* M,T,Th,F Before/After School

By appt.

All
Mrs. Rousan* Wed 3:15 pm-4:00 pm All Subjects
Mr. Pullins* M,T,W,F

M-F

7:00 am-7:45 am

3:10 pm-5:00 pm

Social Studies
Mrs. Segura* Mon.-Fri. Anytime by appointment Speech I, Adv. Speech, Theatre I, Theatre II, Competitive Speech
Mr. Singer By Appointment By Appointment Band
Mrs. Smith* Mon-TH 7:15-7:45 am English
Mr. Thurmond M,T,W,F 7:15-7:45 Physical Science
Mr. Urich* M-Th 7:15-7:45 am Business and computers

 

 

April 2019
M T W T F S S
« Jul    
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930