Tutoring Schedule 2017-2018

 

Teacher Days TImes Subjects
Mr. Anderson T,Th,F 7:15 AM-7:45 AM Any
Mrs. Arnold M,T, Th, Fri

Mon, Thurs

7:15am-7:45am

3:15pm-4:15pm

By appointment in afternoon

ALL
Mrs. Bernhardt M-Th.
Friday
No Wed. mornings
7:30a.m-7:50a.m.

3:15p.m.-4:15p.m.

7:30a.m.-7:50a.m.

Health/Personal Finance/Any
Ms. Blair M-Th Mornings:

After School by appointment

7:15 A.M.-7:45A.M. Any
Mr. Bouse M-F 3:10PM – 4:30PM ANY
Mrs. Brawley M-Th 7:30-7:45 a.m.

3:10-4:15 pm

Math/Any
Mr. Brooks M-F 7:00 A.M. – 7:45 A.M. ALL
Mrs. Campbell T, W, F

M, T, W

7:15AM-7:45AM

3:15PM-4:15PM

All Math
Mr. Clauser Monday -Friday M-F: 3:00PM-4:00PM

T-F: 7:15AM-7:45AM (must set up at least 1 day ahead of time)

Integrated Science and Biology
Mr. Conaway M, T,Th, F
M-F after school until basketball season starts
7:00-7:50AM
3:00-4:00PM
Math/Any
Mrs. Cordia M,T,W,TH 3:00-4:00 ELA
Mr. Cox T & Th

Or By Appointment

3:15 to 4:15 pm

Or By Appointment

All Subjects
Mrs. B. Dickinson By Appointment only
Mrs. DeGonia M & W 3:15 to 4:15 All (no math)
Mrs. L. Dickinson M,T, F

Mon-Thur

7:15 AM – 7:45 AM

3:15 PM – 4:00 PM

Algebra &

ACT Prep

Mr. DiFiori M & W 3:15 to 4:15 ELA
Miss Edgar M-T, T-F Mornings: 7:00-7:45

Afternoon by Appointment

ELA
Mrs. M. Finley M,W,Th 7:20-7:50am Any
Ms. T Finley
Mrs.Forciniti M-Th 3:15 to 5:00 PM Spanish
Mrs. A. Fulton M-F Anytime by appointment Biology, Chemistry, Forensics
Mr. J. Fulton TU, TH

M,W,F

3:15-4

By appt

Any
Mrs. Gardner M, TH, F

M, T, W, TH

7:15-7:45 a.m.

3:15-4:00 p.m.

English II & III
Mrs. Gray M-F 3:10-4:30

By appointment

any
Mr. Gross M-F Anytime by appointment Science, Ag, Comm Arts
Mrs. C. Haar M,TH,F 7:00 AM-7:45 AM Biology & Anatomy
Mr. E. Haar M,T,W, 7:00AM-7:45 AM Any
Mr. Hale M,W, TH,F 7:00 AM-7:45 AM Any Math

Chemistry

Mrs. Kay T, R, & F

M-F

7:30 A.M.

3:15 – 4:15

Also by appt.

ELA, ACT Prep
Mr. Kester T,R 3:15-4:15 Sociology, American Heritage, American Political Systems, World Civilizations
Mr. Leeds M-F 3:15-4:15 After Football season
Mrs. Lewis Appointment only 7:15-7:45 3:15-4:15

Both by appointment

Any
Mrs. Lively T

T&Th

7:15-7:45

3:15

Comp II, Women’s Lit., & Novels
Mr. McMahan Mon-Fri By appointment Any Math
Mrs. Middleton M,T,W,T By appointment Any
Mr. Mueller M,TH,F 7:15-7:45 AM

Afternoons by Appointment

Any
Mrs. Mercille M-F

M-TH

7:30-8:00

3:15-4:15

Any

(No math past Alg.)

Mr. Neel Mon.-Fri. 7:30 am-8:00

3:00 pm-3:30

Woods and Foundations
Mr. Pannett M,T, TH, F 7:00am-8:00 History, Health, English
Ms. Perry Thursdays 3:15 to 4:15 Art history/humanities
Mrs. Politte M, W, TH, F 7:15 to 7:50 All Math
Mrs. Portell M,T, TH, F Before/After School

By appt.

All
Mr. Reese Mon.-Fri. 07:00-07:45 Science
Mrs. Rousan Mon- Fri Anytime by appointment Government, History
Mrs. Segura Mon.-Fri. Anytime by appointment Speech I, Adv. Speech, Theatre I, Theatre II, Competitive Speech
Mr. Singer
Mrs. Smith Mon- Fri 7:15-7:45 am English
Mr. Thurmond M,T,W,F 7:15-7:45 Physical Science
Mr. Urich M-Th 7:15-7:45 am Business and computers